Norton Squash Club is a squash facility in the North East of England, ideally situated in the Tees Valley.
 
Norton Squash Club is one of the largest squash clubs in County Durham with a friendly atmosphere where players of all abilities are always made welcome.

We have 4 high quality glass back courts.

The club currently runs seven mens teams and one ladies team in the Durham and Cleveland County leagues. We also have a ladies team in a friendly league and five juniors teams of varying ages in the various county leagues.

The club holds regular competitions and runs monthly leagues for its members.
Monday evenings are reserved for Club Night where any club member of any ability just comes along and joins in.

Thursday evenings are used for coaching, beginning at 4:30pm with the U8's, ladies' at 7:00pm, men's at 8:00pm and ending at 9:00pm.
Club Championships 2018

Prelim Round

MARK RICHARDSON VS MICK LENG
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6.00PM

First Round Matches

MICHAEL ANDREWS VS MARK RICHARDSON/MICK LENG
SATURDAY 7TH APRIL 3.00PM

LUKE D'SOUZA VS GLEN LAYFIELD
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:00PM

NEIL JONES VS STEPHEN CONWAY
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:15PM

RICHARD HARRISON VS DANIEL ANDERSON
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:15PM

STUART SPAVIN VS PETE WINDRUM
 THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:30PM

DAVE WHERRITT VS RUSS SMITH
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:30PM

PHIL DAVIDSON VS PAUL MCMORRIS
 THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:45PM
 
ANDY WESSON VS PETER SMITH
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 6:45PM

DAVID COLLINS VS SIMON BUNTER
   THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7.00PM

JONATHAN KEAN VS PAUL CARD
 THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:00PM

CALUM PLENDERLEITH VS VIC VALUMS
 THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:15PM

VINCE RAVENHALL VS JONNY VALUMS
 THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:15PM

ANDY D'SOUZA VS JAMIL BAKSH
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:30PM

MAX MCDONALD VS COLIN SHIELDS
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:30PM

SIMON MCKNIGHT VS IAN JOHNSON
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:45PM

LIAM WOODHOUSE VS DANIEL HOCKBORN
THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 7:45PM

2nd Round & 1st Round Plate - Saturday 7th April - From 3:00pm
Quarter Finals - Tuesday 10th April - From 6:15pm
Semi Finals - Wednesday 11th April - From 7:00pm
Finals Night - Friday 13th April - From 6:00pm (Mens Plate, Ladies. Mens)